2019 Awards guest list

Bookings | Guest list | 2019 Winemaker Finalists | 2019 Viticulture Finalists | Past winners

Albrechtsen Karen
Bahen Matthew DeBortoli Wines
Baldwin Gary
Battaglene Tony Australian Grape and Wine
Bell Colin AHA viticulture
Bellon Jenny University of Adelaide
Bennett Luke Pellenc Australia
Bentley Hannah Wine Australia
Bissell Peter Balnaves of Coonawarra
Bramley Rob CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Bramley Belinda Wine Australia
Brodie Chris Katnook Estate
Burzacott Heath
Caloghiris Sue
Caloghiris Martin
Capone Dimitra The University of Adelaide
Chrcek Jessica Moothi Estate
Clark Sandy Australian Grape and Wine
Clarke Andy ASVO
Collins Cassandra Adelaide Uni
Collins Cassandra University of Adelaide
Corsi Armando University of South Australia, Ehrenberg-Bass Institute for Marketing Science
Dambergs Bob University of Adelaide
Dambergs Lorraine WineTQ
Davidson Di Master of Ceremonies
Deck Jeremy Croplands
DeGaris Kerry
Devitt Tony
Dickens Louise Broken Windmill Vineyard
Donegan Tom Voyager Estate
Dry Nick Foundation Viticulture
Dry Peter University of Adelaide
Edwards Paula WISA
Faiella Kavita Shaw and Smith
Felton Deb Wine Australia
Fennessy Richard
Fogarty Mark Fogarty Wine Group
Fraser Shirley Wine Communicators Australia
Furst Darren Karrawatta Viticulture
Gbin Lynne
Germein Andrew Croplands
Gilbert Mark Karrawatta Viticulture
Gjergja Marco Kooyong Wines Port Phillip Estate
Graham David Shingleback
Gravier Philippe Seaway
Grbin Paul University of Adelaide
Groffen Robyn Treasury Wine Estates
Hamilton Richard
Hamm Duncan Chr. Hansen
Hargreaves Jo Wine Australia
Harris Ben Treasury Wine Estates
Harvey Kate Wine Australia
Harvey Sharon Wine Australia
Harvey John
Hayes Peter VitiVini
Hayes Jennie VitiVini
Hayes Mike
Hayes Jennie
Henschke Paul Greenhill Wines
Hinze Colin Rural Directions
Horne David Accolade Wine Group, Petaluma
Howell Brooke Yalumba Family Vignerons
Iland Patrick Patrick Iland Wine Promotions
Iland Judith
Jenkins Jacinta Balnaves of Coonawarra
Jenkins Allen Treasury Wine Estates
Jordan Michele
Kaeding Bernadette Rojomoma Pty Ltd
Kidman Catherine TWE
Kidman George Treasury Wine Estates
Krstic Mark AWRI
Kurtz Sam Rojomoma Pty Ltd
Lee Terry Australian Journal
Leske Peter Revenir Winemaking
Leske Kath Revenir Winemaking
Loder Hans Penley Estate
Longbottom Mardi AWRI
Lymer Carrah Emerge Creative Agency
Matz Tania
McClen Bree Brown Family Wine Group
McClen Brett Brown Family Wine Group
McLoughlin Suzanne Vinehealth Australia
McMahon Dylan Seville Estate
Meade Russell Nufarm
Mick Hans Winetitles
Mick Clarke Vin Creative
Moate Matt WISA
Mojzisek Lukas EcoTrellis
Hayes Andrea
O’Brien Keira Winemaking Tasmania
Otto Cale Pellenc Australia
Ouyang Jingyun University of Adelaide
Pagay Vinay
Parker Mango AWRI
Parker Mango
Parsons Chris
Parsons Lexi
Pearce Steve EcoTrellis
Petrie Paul SARDI
Pride Robert IWAG
Purbrick Hayley Tahbilk
Retallack Mary Wine Australia
Ristic Renata Uni of Adelaide
Robinson Tony Treasury Wine Estates
Rose Louisa Yalumba Family Vignerons
Ruwoldt Nathan Dorrien Estate
Sas Alex Wine Australia
Schenk Lynda Wine Communicators Australia
Schiller Steven Tractor Tread Vineyards
Siebert Tracey AWRI
Simos Con AWRI
Tanga Amanda Chr. Hansen
Thomas Chris Dowie Doole
Venardos Pete
Venardos Jen
Verdonk Naomi University of Adelaide
Vittot Jean Pellenc Australia
Wallington Nadja Philip Shaw Wines
Waters Chris ASVO
Waters Liz Wine Australia
Wentzel Brenda Dorrien Estate
Wilkinson Kerry Uni of Adelaide
Wright Corrina Oliver’s Taranga